Cristiano Ronaldo



Cristiano Ronaldo

Ronaldo

FULL NAME: Cristiano Ronaldo Dos Santos Aveiro

NICKNAME: CR9

DATE OF BIRTH: 4th March 1985

PLACE OF BIRTH: Funchal, Madeira, Portugal

NATIONALITY: Portuguese

HEIGHT: 185cm

WEIGHT: 83kg

POSITION: Attacking Midfielder, Striker [C]

NATIONAL TEAM: Portugal

CURRENT CLUB: Real Madrid

HONOURS:
UEFA Champions League (2008)
FIFA Club World Cup (2008)

English FA Cup (2004)
English League Cup (2006, 2009)
English FA Premier League (2007, 2008, 2009)
English FA Community Shield (2007)

U-21 European Footballer of the Year (2004)
English FA Premier League Footballer of the Year (2007, 2008)
English FA Premier League Young Footballer of the Year (2007)
English FA Premier League Top Scorer (2008)
UEFA Champions League Top Scorer (2008)
UEFA Club Footballer of the Year (2008)
FIFPro World Player of the Year (2008)
European Footballer of the Year (2008)
FIFA World Player of the Year (2008)


Promotional Offers