Wayne Rooney



Wayne Rooney

Rooney

FULL NAME: Wayne Mark Rooney

NICKNAME: Wazza

DATE OF BIRTH: 24th October 1985

PLACE OF BIRTH: Liverpool, England

NATIONALITY: English, Irish

HEIGHT: 178cm

WEIGHT: 83kg

POSITION: Striker [c]

NATIONAL TEAM: England

CURRENT CLUB: Manchester United

HONOURS:

UEFA Champions League (2008)
FIFA Club World Cup (2008)

English League Cup (2006, 2009)
English FA Premier League (2007, 2008, 2009)
English FA Community Shield (2007)

U-21 European Footballer of the Year (2003)
FIFPro Young Footballer of the Year (2005)
FIFA Club World Cup Best Player (2008)


Promotional Offers