Steven Gerrard



Steven Gerrard

Steven Gerrard

FULL NAME: Steven Gerrard

NICKNAME: Stevie G

DATE OF BIRTH: 29th May 1980

PLACE OF BIRTH: Whiston, England

NATIONALITY: English

HEIGHT: 188cm

WEIGHT: 83kg

POSITION: Defensive Midfielder [R, C]

NATIONAL TEAM: England

CURRENT CLUB: Liverpool

HONOURS:
UEFA Cup (2001)
UEFA Champions League (2005)
UEFA Super Cup (2005)

English League Cup (2001, 2003)
English FA Cup (2001, 2006)
English FA Community Shield (2006)

English League Young Footballer of the Year (2001)
UEFA Club Footballer of the Year (2005)


Promotional Offers